Heat 1 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
BRIANT, Sam
Waikanae
|
|
||
2nd |
BLACKWOOD, Hugo
Maranui
|
|
||
3rd |
JULIAN, Cambell
Whakatane
|
|
||
4th |
LEWIS, Toby
Red Beach
|
|
||
5th |
WEST-HILL, Tigher
Wainui
|
|
||
6th |
SHANAHAN, Liam
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
7th |
RESHEF, Matthew
Mairangi Bay
|
|
||
8th |
CABUSAO, Azrael
Omanu
|
|
||
9th |
ROBINSON, Matthew
Whangamata
|
|
||
10th |
LOWE, Angus
Waimarama
|
|
||
11th |
GILLIGAN, Zachery
Titahi Bay
|
|
||
12th |
JONES, Taylor
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
13th |
BARCLAY, Ben
Westshore
|
|
||
14th |
MITCHELL, Henry
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
15th |
STEVENSON, Finn
Omaha Beach
|
|
||
16th |
WARREN, Ben
Paekakariki
|
|
Heat 2 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
FALLOON, Lachie
Waikanae
|
|
||
2nd |
STEDMAN, Samuel
St Clair
|
|
||
3rd |
JAMIESON, William
Taylors Mistake
|
|
||
4th |
WRIGHT, Maz
East End
|
|
||
5th |
COWIE, Hue
Wainui
|
|
||
6th |
HERRING, Tyrone
Whangamata
|
|
||
7th |
DUNN, Ryan
Omanu
|
|
||
8th |
HEATH, Cooper
Mairangi Bay
|
|
||
9th |
EARLEY, Jayden
Omaha Beach
|
|
||
10th |
REEDER, Zachary
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
11th |
BROWN, Daniel
Westshore
|
|
||
12th |
GLAUDEL, Jonas
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
13th |
ANDERSON, Ethan
Red Beach
|
|
||
14th |
WAIDE, Hunter
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
15th |
CRAWFORD, Matthew
Orewa
|
|
||
16th |
SOANES, Marshall
Ocean Beach Kiwi
|
|
Heat 3 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
LAMBIE, William
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
2nd |
GOBLE, Josh
East End
|
|
||
3rd |
HAMILTON, Flynn
Taylors Mistake
|
|
||
4th |
MAKAEA, Noah
Piha
|
|
||
5th |
MAXWELL, Sterling
Otaki
|
|
||
6th |
COBB, Caleb
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
7th |
MCINTYRE, Flynn
Red Beach
|
|
||
8th |
ROBINS, Jamie
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
9th |
BAXTER, Manning
Omanu
|
|
||
10th |
ROBERTSON, Isaac
St Clair
|
|
||
11th |
HAMILTON, Jackson
Mairangi Bay
|
|
||
12th |
EBBETT-WATT, Zachary David
Ocean Beach Kiwi
|
|
||
13th |
FALWASSER-LOGAN, Gus
Wainui
|
|
||
14th |
EVANS, Tyron
Midway
|
|
||
15th |
REDDINGTON, Fin
Bethells Beach
|
|
||
16th |
GOUSMETT, Seth
Orewa
|
|
Heat 4 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
WENMAN, George
Orewa
|
|
||
2nd |
FITT, Nathaniel
Red Beach
|
|
||
3rd |
BLAIR, Angus
Midway
|
|
||
4th |
PHILP, Logan
Otaki
|
|
||
5th |
THORBURN, Joshua
East End
|
|
||
6th |
DUFAUR, Harry
Piha
|
|
||
7th |
KILGARIFF, Reuben
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
8th |
TICKNER, Jamie
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
9th |
WRIGHT, Ruben
Titahi Bay
|
|
||
10th |
MACKAY, Corbin
Omanu
|
|
||
11th |
STEPHENSON, Ben
Westshore
|
|
||
12th |
MACRAE, Aidan
St Clair
|
|
||
13th |
CLEMENTS, Jacob
Taylors Mistake
|
|
||
14th |
SIMMONS, Jack
Sumner
|
|
||
15th |
PUGH, Ian
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
16th |
TAINGAHUE, Riki
Bethells Beach
|
|
Heat 5 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
MURPHY, Jayden
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
2nd |
SHIVNAN, Gus
Omanu
|
|
||
3rd |
MORATTI, Coby
Red Beach
|
|
||
4th |
STOLTE, Zac
Fitzroy
|
|
||
5th |
HART, Hamish
Waihi Beach
|
|
||
6th |
THYNE, Tom
South Brighton
|
|
||
7th |
ISLES, Ben
Sumner
|
|
||
8th |
STUART, Tasman
Westshore
|
|
||
8th |
ALLEN, Nathaniel
Whangamata
|
|
||
10th |
WESLEY-SMITH, Lochie
Titahi Bay
|
|
||
11th |
KNIGHT, Jai
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
12th |
GORDON, Tom
Piha
|
|
||
13th |
CHESNEY, Conor
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
14th |
CURRIN, Jakob
Red Beach
|
|
||
15th |
MCINTYRE, Charlie
Midway
|
|
||
16th |
LOCKIE, Callum
Orewa
|
|
Heat 6 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
BRONLUND, Dylan
Midway
|
|
||
2nd |
HODGE, Monty
South Brighton
|
|
||
3rd |
COWDREY, Flynn
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
4th |
PADFIELD, Alexander
Papamoa
|
|
||
5th |
HUGHES, Matthew
Red Beach
|
|
||
6th |
ROBINSON, Hunter
Whangamata
|
|
||
7th |
BRACKEBUSH, Kailen
Orewa
|
|
||
8th |
IGGULDEN, Kel
Omanu
|
|
||
9th |
GREIG, Flynn
Sumner
|
|
||
10th |
SHELDRAKE, Lewis
Wainui
|
|
||
11th |
FINDLATER, Anthony
Titahi Bay
|
|
||
12th |
MORLEY, Leo
Waihi Beach
|
|
||
13th |
CHESNEY, Aidan
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
14th |
WOODLEY-HANAN, Art
Westshore
|
|
||
15th |
CONNOR, Sam
Waimarama
|
|
||
16th |
SHEERE, William
Waimairi
|
|
Heat 7 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
SWAIN, Thomas
Waihi Beach
|
|
||
2nd |
KEEPA, Jack
Wainui
|
|
||
3rd |
ESTERHUIZEN, Michael
Whakatane
|
|
||
4th |
FINLAYSON, Alexander
Waimarama
|
|
||
5th |
HOOPER, Corbin
South Brighton
|
|
||
6th |
REDDISH, Lachlan
Maranui
|
|
||
7th |
SEABROOK, Kyle
Midway
|
|
||
8th |
DAVIES, Alexander
Waikanae
|
|
||
9th |
FORTES, Samuel
Red Beach
|
|
||
10th |
TREMAIN, Jack
Westshore
|
|
||
11th |
PILBROW, Ben
Papamoa
|
|
||
12th |
ROUPPE VAN DER VOORT, James
Titahi Bay
|
|
||
13th |
CECIONI, Alexander
Paekakariki
|
|
||
14th |
ADAMS, Brylie
Whangamata
|
|
||
15th |
FERGUSON-LEES, Jasper
Sumner
|
|
||
16th |
REAY, Isaac
Mt Maunganui
|
|
Heat 8 / 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
EVANS, Jonty
Wainui
|
|
||
2nd |
MANNING, Alex
Whakatane
|
|
||
3rd |
LEPPER, Jack
Midway
|
|
||
4th |
COSFORD, Benjamin
Mt Maunganui
|
|
||
5th |
BEATTIE, Daniel
Waikanae
|
|
||
6th |
GARDINER, Akira
Red Beach
|
|
||
7th |
WHITE, Keaton
Waihi Beach
|
|
||
8th |
BOENNIC, Max
Lyall Bay
|
|
||
9th |
REDMOND, Ned
South Brighton
|
|
||
10th |
WILSON, Finn
Whangamata
|
|
||
11th |
TREMAIN, Edu
Westshore
|
|
||
12th |
NORRIS, Ben
Paekakariki
|
|
||
13th |
AMYES, Lennox
Titahi Bay
|
|
||
14th |
SHIELDS, James
Maranui
|
|
||
15th |
MACKINTOSH, Hugh
Waimarama
|
|